Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sally Jones

Principal

Mrs Judith Humphries

Business & Finance Manager

Mrs Rebecca Ruddock

Assistant Principal for Inclusion and Welfare, Designated Safeguarding Officer and SENCO

Mrs Julie Sutcliffe

Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning 

Mrs Caroline Thompson

PA to the Principal & Office Manager

Mrs Dawn Johnson

Associate Vice Principal

Mrs Debbie Kinsella

Assistant Principal for Behaviour


Heads of Department

Mr Stephen Smith

Head of Open Faculty

Mr George Aylward

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Sarah Reardon

Head of Languages (MFL)

Mrs Kelly Griffiths

Head of English

Mrs Carol Collins

2nd in Open Faculty

Mrs Gill Gibbs

Higher Needs Support Team Leader & Deputy Designated Person (Safeguarding)

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Debbie Roberts

Teacher of Science

Miss Claire Bond

Teacher of Art & Technology

Miss Emma Bennion

Teacher of English

Mr Graham Tarry

Teacher of Mathematics / Science

Mrs Emma Duffy

Teacher of English

Miss Lucy Tondziel

Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs Ellen Roberts

Teacher of Science

Mrs Lynzi Gault

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Fiona Wilson

Teacher of Geography

Miss Paige Thompson

Teacher of Science

Mr Matthew Walby

Teacher of History

Mr George Aylward

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr Simon Ashcroft

Teacher of Music

Ms Julie Ashurst

Teacher of English & Drama

Mr Howard Jacks

Teacher of Spanish


Miss Karin Phillips

Teacher of English

Mrs Debbie Fairhead

Teacher of Textiles

Mr Jay Southward

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Emma Fraser

Teacher of English

Mrs Megan Crichton

Teacher of Business and Enterprise

Higher Needs Support Staff

Mrs Nicky Codack

HNSS & Transition Lead

Mr Paul Spencer

HNSS

Miss Ashlie Davies

HNSS & HOY 7

Mrs Carmel Hulse

HNSS & HOY 8

Mrs Deborah Rowland

HNSS

Mrs Joan Hughes

HNSS

Mrs Alison Baldwin

HNSS & Head of PSHE

Student Support Staff

Mrs Lynsey Donaghy

ARC Manager

Mrs Pamela Caudwell

Attendance Officer

Support Staff

Mrs Karen Thompson

Senior Receptionist / Admin Assistant

Mrs Danielle Fuller

Reception / Admin Assistant

Mrs Tracy Dockerty

Reception / Admin Assistant

Mrs Marilyn Webb

Finance Assistant

Miss Georgia Faulke

Assistant Facilities Co-ordinator

Mr Robert Sefton

Assistant Facilities Co-ordinator

Mrs Claire Hampton

Assistant Facilities Co-ordinator


Mrs Katya Todorova

Science Technician

Dr Alison Faulke

Data & Examinations Officer

Mr Michael Halley

Caretaker

Mrs Alison Duncalf

Clerk to the Governing Body

Mr Adrian Gregory

Minibus Driver

Mrs Stephanie Cook

Assistant Facilities Co-ordinator

IT Staff

Mr Stuart Thow

IT Network Manager

Mr James Preston

IT Network Technician

Catering Staff

Ms Lisa Bogle

Catering Manager

Mrs Jasamin Downey

Cook

Mrs Diane Furey

Catering Assistant

Miss Sharon Swanwick

Cook

Miss Kim White

Catering Assistant

Mrs Nicola McEvatt

Catering Assistant